Digital Underground Film Festival programme

Click here to go back to the digital underground

Click here for the home page

Theatre Royal Brickyard Cinema from dusk

Digital Underground Film Festival Programme

click a date on the calendar

Friday 27th March

Saturday 28th March

Sunday 29th March

Monday 30th March

Wednesday 1st April

Friday 3rd April

Friday 27th March

click here to go to the top of the page
title duration rating filmmaker category section year
Anyone For Tennis 1:40 Declan, Shannon and Tommy one minute primary
Olhos 1:14 felipe ludwig one minute open
Soccer Animation 1:32 one minute primary
Untitled 0:43 Tully Watts and co one minute secondary
Adverse effects 2:40 ziig yee under ten open
always brush your teeth 3:36 eden kurraajong under ten primary
Black Powder Shoot 11:59 Chris Hosking under ten open
Celebnap 2:27 under ten primary
Chin Joni 8:56 cam matheson under ten open
eat the suburbs 9:05 under ten open
germ art 3:36 ming shyar kiut under ten open
Kitty 2:54 under ten open
minor Criminal Investigations 4:51 moon sun lee under ten open
Once Upon a Time 9:20 claire marshall under ten open 2005
reptilian vs. robo reptile in the amazon 2:36 carly kurrajong under ten primary
rwalry 3:55 kathryn paleer under ten open
tv fornication 4:01 chang tzu-wei chang (tony) under ten open
When I first came to this land 2:13 gilbert armstong under ten secondary
You Rob We Dob 3:01 under ten primary  

Saturday 28th March

click here to go to the top of the page
title duration rating filmmaker category section year
Bob 0:12 one minute primary
Space monkeys 1:41 Nicholas Angela and Chelsea one minute primary
pigment 1:09 ziig yee one minute open
Frankenstein Minamalist Mashup 8:15 Stuart Carter under ten open
Four legs in the morning 3:41 jonathon auf der heide under ten open
Romp 7:04 under ten open
Black Powder Shoot 11:59 Chris Hosking under ten open
cheese Robbery (the) 2:41 under ten primary  
return of Claymo 2:14 under ten primary  
Zombie Rise 2:40 under ten primary  
below the poppies 2:51 paul garry under ten open  
henry farm 4:08 carla speri under ten open
Miss Ex Yu 7:28 Sofia Stefanovic under ten open
tama on 3:04 xiaotong wong under ten open
what do you reckon, gustov 5:17 amy thomas under ten open
Epicly later :D 6:59 Chris Cole and Zak Thurbon under ten secondary
Background noise 10:26 Meredith Gibbs under ten open 2008
One Perfect Day 10:57 Andrew Lewis under ten open 2006

Sunday 29th March

click here to go to the top of the page
title duration rating filmmaker category section year
A Mullet is a Fish 0:59 rick randall one minute open
Brothers Vs Bunny 0:52 one minute primary
Space trees 1:39 Sherrin Shania Renee and Jessica one minute primary
cherry blossom 1:30 shanti tirtajayawati one minute open
simple things 1:24 bhau preet kaur ghai one minute open
high infidelity 10:01 under ten open
Inside his house 4:35 Partial nudity/ occassional coarse language Laurie Nunn under ten open
City Of Dust 7:00 Paul Fletcher under ten open
Donuts Vs Hot Dog 2:47 under ten primary
spider man * 1:48 under ten primary  
beyond 4:59 shanti tirtajayawati under ten open
heroscope 4:11 thittaya(cherry) thiensunchai under ten open
oak-tree lane 4:11 hayden kwan under ten open
the beautiful game 2:08 eskandarian mohd mirza under ten open
when i'm gone 3:26 james daniel under ten open
FrAOli 6:25 Freya Flavell, Allie Stimpson and Oliver Wardle under ten secondary
Death in A flat 10:50 Andrew Lewis under ten open 2007
Postcard Vernosti 8:42 Violence and sexual scenes Ian meadows under ten open 2005

Monday 30th March

click here to go to the top of the page
title duration rating filmmaker category section year
Adam Elliot Vs Rubriks Cube 1:01 rick randall one minute open
checkmate 1:32 C.N.P.S one minute primary
The Evil Invasion 1:20 Oscar Kyle Jessie one minute primary
evolution 1:14 salvin pu one minute open
the beast 1:27 carla speri one minute open
Ball 0:53 Ben blennerhassett one minute secondary 2008
The Shomer 9:58 under ten open
Sentimental journey 5:38 Ben Plazzer under ten open
freediving at piccaninnie ponds 9:21 Morgan Kurrajong under ten open
Fifa World Cup 3:24 under ten primary
the evil green monster 5:36 lewis fortuna under ten primary
booze calamity 3:44 palinda waggarachchige under ten open
husk 5:59 cordelia brown under ten open
oceans 4:12 jo fong under ten open
the race 4:47 kate mills under ten open
gerald 7:43 C.N.P.S under ten secondary
dive 9:04 Damien Spiccia under ten open 2005
Silent Beauty 9:45 Steve McCall under ten open 2007

Wednesday 1st April

click here to go to the top of the page
title duration rating filmmaker category section year
big cray 1:11 michelle fortuna one minute open  
Cooks 1:44 Callan and Harry one minute primary  
For me 1:58 Miaka Yile Chen one minute open  
the dandelion 1:19 Ding chao one minute open  
Chillax z 1:56 Peta Robinson one minute secondary  
The Waiting Room 10:50 under ten open  
Short term lease 5:29 Lester francois under ten open  
fuyu film 6:17 Bonnie Robertson under ten open  
2008 Beijng Olympics 2:45 under ten primary  
Hi 4 2:04 under ten primary  
The Fluoro Farm 3:45 Isabelle under ten primary  
elevation 2010 6:13 images of warfare felipe ludwig under ten open  
in reverie 2:46 kate fisher under ten open  
on the way 4:48 qian ying(shelley) chen under ten open  
the reincarnation 4:29 chuan kong wei under ten open  
Raven 8:39 Brian Holland under ten secondary  
Exposure 10:25 Emily Glover under ten open 2006
The Reception 7:49 sex scene Simon Stokes under ten Open 2007

Friday 3rd April

click here to go to the top of the page
title duration rating filmmaker category section year
Microcosmica 0:59 Paul Fletcher one minute open  
Da Movie 0:46 Zephyr james Sam Angus and Adam one minute primary  
in case of emergency 1:46 laura stitzl one minute open  
the end 1:02 hayden kwan one minute open  
Magic Man 1:07 Bonnie Darling one minute secondary  
Third time Lucky 9:38 under ten open  
We look and see 4:03 Kitty greene under ten open  
moments of truth 9:51 Lifon Henderson under ten open  
ABE 6:08 Thomas Odgers and Max Paez under ten secondary  
Hop and Hands 2:20 under ten primary  
Wangaratta Bike Ride * 1:02 under ten primary  
escape 3:39 zhi yun gui under ten open  
kaulah 6:35 sam samai under ten open  
patisserie 3:28 gerard kelly under ten open  
the roaring tide 3:58 laura stitzl under ten open  
Thatís Hollywood Baby 3:58 Rob Wrigley under ten secondary  
Iris 10:43 gary Sewell under ten Open 2008
What are u looking at 1:01 michael harkin one minute open  
Ernie 0:11 one minute primary  
life is sweet 1:40 yu kuan lu one minute open  
Ruby in the Shadows 1:05 Nina Duke Howard one minute secondary